Films

A PRAYER BEFORE DAWN

Jean-Stéphane Sauvaire
Official selection - Non Competition

A WOMAN CAPTURED

Bernadett Tuza-Ritter
Documentary competition

ACHERON

Thoma Forgiarini
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

Alice, the Virtual Reality Play

Mathias Chelebourg, Marie Jourdren
Virtual Reality Pavilion

ALL YOU CAN EAT BUDDHA (ALL YOU CAN EAT BOUDDHA)

Ian Lagarde
Official selection - Non Competition

AMAL

Mohamed Siam
Documentary competition

AND THEN YOU

Kim Schneider
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

ASHCAN

Willy Perelsztejn
Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

BAD BANKS

Christian Schwochow
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction

BEYOND DREAMS (DRÖM VIDARE)

Rojda Sekersöz
Official selection - Non Competition

BIG TIME

Kaspar Astrup Schröder
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

BRAGUINO

Clément Cogitore
Outside the walls

Brasília: Life after Design

Bart Simpson
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

BRIMSTONE & GLORY

Viktor Jakovleski
Official selection - Non Competition

COLUMBUS

Kogonada
Official selection - Non Competition

CRAZY CINÉMATOGRAPHE FOR KIDS – CRAZY CARTOON CIRCUS

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years

CRITICS AWARD

Official Competition

DAISIES AN DRAGON (DENTELLES ET DRAGON)

Anaïs Sorrentino
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years

DES TRÉSORS PLEIN MA POCHE – 6 SHORTS FOR THE LITTLE ONES

Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Schools
3-5 years

DEVIL’S FREEDOM (LA LIBERTAD DEL DIABLO)

Everardo González
Documentary competition

DISAPPEARANCE (NAPADID SHODAN)

Ali Asgari
Official Competition

DOCUMENTARY AWARD - BY BGL BNP PARIBAS

Documentary competition

DON’T WORRY, HE WON’T GET FAR ON FOOT

Gus Van Sant
Official selection - Non Competition

DRAGON HUNT (LA CHASSE AU DRAGON)

Arnaud Demuynck
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

ESKAL TURAK

Stéphan Roelants
Outside the walls

FOXTROT

Samuel Maoz
Official Competition

FREE AND EASY

Geng Jun
Official Competition

Girl in Flight (La Fuga)

Sandra Vannucchi
Young Audiences
Non-Festival
Special Screening

GOOD MANNERS (AS BOAS MANEIRAS)

Juliana Rojas, Marco Dutra
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

GOOK

Justin Chon
Official selection - Non Competition

GRAND PRIX - BY ORANGE

Official Competition

GUTLAND

Govinda Van Maele
Official Competition
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction

HAVE YOU SEEN MY MOVIE?

Paul Anton Smith
Official selection - Non Competition

Hobbyhorse Revolution

Selma Vilhunen
Young Audiences
Non-Festival
Special Screening

HOLIDAY

Isabella Eklöf
Official Competition

HOLY CAMP! (LA LLAMADA)

Javier Ambrossi, Javier Calvo
Official selection - Non Competition

ICE (JÄÄ)

Anna Hints
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

In the Forest of Huckybucky (Dyrene i Hakkebakkeskogen)

Rasmus A. Sivertsen
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Schools
5-12 years

IN THIS CORNER OF THE WORLD (KONO SEKAI NO KATASUMI NI)

Sunao Katabuchi
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years

IRIDESCENCE

Eileen Byrne
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

ISLE OF DOGS

Wes Anderson
Official selection - Non Competition

JAZZOO

Adam Marko-Nord
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

LEAN ON PETE

Andrew Haigh
Official Competition

LIYANA

Aaron Kopp, Amanda Kopp
Official selection - Non Competition

LOTS OF KIDS, A MONKEY AND A CASTLE (MUCHOS HIJOS, UN MONO Y UN CASTILLO)

Gustavo Salmerón
Documentary competition

LOWLIFE

Ryan Prows
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

LUIS AND THE ALIENS

Christoph Lauenstein, Wolfgang Lauenstein
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction

MADAME HYDE

Serge Bozon
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

MARLINA THE MURDERER IN FOUR ACTS (MARLINA SI PEMBUNUH DALAM EMPAT BABAK)

Mouly Surya
Official Competition

MARY SHELLEY

Haifaa Al-Mansour
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction

MICH'S KITCHEN (DEM MICH SENG KICHEN)

Diana Nilles
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

MR CHAT ET LES SHAMMIES

Edmunds Jansons
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

MRS MILLS (MME MILLS, UNE VOISINE SI PARFAITE)

Sophie Marceau
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

OF FATHERS AND SONS

Talal Derki
Documentary competition

ON THE WING (PERELYOTNAYA)

Vera Myakisheva
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

OVER THE LIMIT

Marta Prus
Documentary competition

PITY

Babis Makridis
Official Competition

POROROCA

Constantin Popescu
Official Competition

RAZZIA

Nabil Ayouch
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

REVOLTING RHYMES

Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years

SAMUI SONG (MAI MEE SAMUI SAMRAB TER)

Pen-Ek Ratanaruang
Official selection - Non Competition

SCHWAARZE MANN – UN NOIR PARMI NOUS

Fränz Hausemer
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

Separate Silences

David Wedel
Virtual Reality Pavilion

SHOWCASE – SHORTS MADE IN/WITH LUXEMBOURG

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

SIV SLEEPS ASTRAY (SIV SOVER VILSE)

Catti Edfeldt, Lena Hanno Clyne
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

SUNFLOWERS OF NICARAGUA (GIRASOLES DE NICARAGUA)

Florence Jaugey
Outside the walls

SWEET COUNTRY

Warwick Thornton
Official Competition

THANK YOU FOR THE RAIN

Julia Dahr
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

THE BREADWINNER

Nora Twomey
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction

THE CLOUD AND THE WHALE (TUCHKA I KIT)

Alyona Tomilova
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

THE DEATH OF STALIN

Armando Iannucci
Official selection - Non Competition

THE DREAMED ONES (DIE GETRÄUMTEN)

Ruth Beckermann
Outside the walls

THE GOSSAMER (PAUTINKA)

Natalia Chernysheva
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Schools
3-5 years

THE LITTLE GIRL AND THE NIGHT (LA PETITE FILLE ET LA NUIT)

Madina Iskhakova
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

THE MUSICAL DRAGON (LE DRAGON ET LA MUSIQUE)

Camille Müller
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

THE POCKET MAN (LE PETIT BONHOMME DE POCHE)

Ana Chubinidze
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

THE SLED (BELCHONOK I SANKI)

Olesya Shchukina
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

THE THIRD MURDER (SANDOME NO SATSUJIN)

Kore-eda Hirokazu
Official selection - Non Competition

THE UNICORN (LA LICORNE)

Rémi Durin
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

THE WIND IN THE REEDS (LE VENT DANS LES ROSEAUX)

Nicolas Liguori, Arnaud Demuynck
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

THE WIND IN THE REEDS – 5 SHORTS FOR CHILDREN

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences

TRACES

Cecilia Guichart
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

TULLY - CANCELLED

Official selection - Non Competition

UNE CARMEN EN TURAKIE

Michel Laubu, Emili Hufnagel, Olivia Burton (Turak Théâtre)
Outside the walls
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Events and workshops
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years

Virtual Reality Pavilion

Virtual Reality Pavilion
Events and workshops

Wallay

Berni Goldblat
Young Audiences
Non-Festival
Special Screening