Guests

STÉPHANE HUEBER-BLIES AND NICOLAS BLIES

Events and workshops
Masterclass
Meeting

A BOY NAMED SEB

Evening Event
Events and workshops

Abderrahmane Sissako

Masterclass

Agostino Ferrente

Documentary competition

Aleksey Chupov

Official Competition

Alisa Kovalenko

Documentary competition

ANDRÉ ROLLINGER

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

ANDREA CAIROLA

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

ARIANE PUCCINI

Meeting
Events and workshops

BOYD VAN HOEIJ

Events and workshops
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years

CÉSAR VAYSSIÉ

Official selection - Non Competition
Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

CHARLES GOERENS

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

COLLECTIF L'ORANGEADE

Evening Event
Events and workshops

CYRILLE AUFAURE

Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Special Screening

DARIUS KHONDJI

Meeting

DAS RADIAL

Evening Event
Events and workshops

DJ BLUEPRINT

Evening Event
Events and workshops

DOUBLE P

Evening Event
Events and workshops

Edwy PLENEL

Events and workshops
Meeting
Masterclass

EKOUÉ LABITEY

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

FABRIZIO MALTESE

Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

FEDERICO MILELLA

Young Audiences Workshops
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Schools
5-12 years

FRANÇOIS LARGE

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

FREDERICK THOMPSON

Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years
Workhops for Schools
12-18 years

GHIATH AYOUB

Documentary competition
Meeting

HUGUES DAYEZ

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations
Special Screening

IDRISS GABEL

Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years

JAMIL MEHDAOUI

Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years
Workhops for Schools
12-18 years

Karolina Markiewicz & Pascal Piron

Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years
Workhops for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences
Events and workshops
Schools
12-18 years

Katia Filippova

Official Competition

LAURA MANNELLI

Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years
Workhops for Schools
12-18 years

MARION GUTH

Meeting
Events and workshops

Max Jacoby

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Michaela Kurimsky

Official Competition

MIKE LEIGH

Masterclass
Meeting

NAJWA NAJJAR

Meeting
Masterclass

Natasha Merkulova

Official Competition

NAZGOL EMAMI

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

OLEKSANDRA MATVIYCHUK

Meeting
Masterclass
Events and workshops

OLIVIER CROUZEL

Events and workshops
Meeting

PATRICK W.

Events and workshops
Evening Event

Paula Eiselt

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

PETER ANTHONY GALLO

Meeting
Masterclass
Events and workshops

Peter Strickland

Official selection - Non Competition

RALF KUKULA

Masterclass
Meeting

RUDY LÉONET

Special Screening
Meeting

Sameh Zoabi

Young Audiences
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

SANDRINE GASHONGA

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

Sarah Marx

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations

STEFAN WESTERWELLE

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Stéphan Roelants

Meeting
Masterclass

STEVE KRIKRIS

Official Competition

SUZAN NOESEN

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations
Meeting

THIBAULT BRUNET

Meeting
Exhibition

Véronique de Ryckere

Cartes Blanches & Collaborations
Meeting