Archives - Juries & Guests 2015 Edition

"Baby(a)lone" Filmteam

Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years

"Secrets of War" Filmteam

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Alain Esmery

Documentary Jury

Aleksandr Kott (Director)

Official Competition

Alexander Nanau (Director, screenwriter, cinematographer)

Documentary competition

Allan Starski (Production Designer)

Masterclass

Andy Nelson (Producer)

Documentary competition

Angeliki Papoulia (Actress)

Official Competition

Association Luxembourgeoise de la Presse Cinématographique

Press Jury

Bahar Ozën (Actress)

Official Competition

Boyd van Hoeij (Hollywood Reporter)

Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years

Désirée Nosbusch

International Jury

Eithne O'Neill

International Jury

Fabrique d'Images FilmTeam

Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years
Workhops for Schools
5-12 years
12-18 years

Frédéric Zeimet (Scriptpwriter)

Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years

Frida & Lasse Barkfors (Réalisateurs)

Documentary competition

Gioia Smid (Director)

Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Ingo Haeb (Director)

Official Competition

Isa Qosja (Director)

Official Competition

Ivan Barnev (Actor)

Official Competition

Ivan Savov (Actor)

Official Competition

Jérôme Nunes (Scriptwriter, Director, Producer et Co-organizer European Short Pitch)

Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years

Lotta & Uzi Geffenblad (Directors)

Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years

Louise Monot

International Jury

Margita Gosheva (Actress)

Official Competition

Maria Drandaki (Producer)

Official Competition

Martine Feipel & Jean Bechameil (Artists)

Exhibition

Matthias Bittner (Réalisateur)

Documentary competition

Morteza Farshbaf

International Jury

Niels van Koevorden

Documentary Jury

Oxana Shachko (Co-founder of FEMEN)

Pol Cruchten (Director)

Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Randy Murray (Director/Producer)

Documentary competition

Rani Massalha (Director)

Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years

Régis Latouche

Documentary Jury

Sabine Lubbe Bakker

Documentary Jury

Saïd Taghmaoui

International Jury

Stéphane Bern

International Jury

Syllas Tzoumerkas

Official Competition

Team Studio 352

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Veit Helmer (Director)

Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years

Willy Perelsztejn

Documentary Jury

Youth Jury, Students 16+

Youth Jury