Archives - Juries & Guests 2016 Edition

A boy Named seb

Events and workshops

Alexander NANAU

Documentary Jury

Amirhossein Asgari

Young Audiences

Ana Maria Guran

Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years

Anne Consigny

International Jury

Antoine COMPAGNONE

Documentary Jury

Arend Agthe

Young Audiences

Association Luxembourgeoise de la Presse Cinématographique

Press Jury

Bénédicte Liénard

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Caroline Kox

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts
Evening Event

Chris & Ben Blaine

Official selection - Non Competition

Cyril Barbançon

Official selection - Non Competition

Diana Nilles

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts
Evening Event

Dinara DROUKAROVA

International Jury

Dinara DROUKAROVA

Documentary competition
Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

Emin Alper (Director)

Official Competition

Fabrizio Maltese (Director)

Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

Fiona O'Shaughnessy

Official selection - Non Competition
Special Screening

Fiona Tan

Outside the walls

Florian Gallenberger

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Fränz Hausemer

Young Audiences

Frédéric Zeimet

Young Audiences

Gabrielle LAZURE

International Jury

Gerardo CHIJONA

International Jury

Gil Pinheiro

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts
Evening Event

Jacqueline Farmer

Official selection - Non Competition

Jérôme Nunes

Young Audiences

Jessica Laurén

Young Audiences

Joel Basman

Official Competition

Jose Luis Rugeles Gracia

Official Competition

Katia Forbert Petersen & Annette Mari Olsen

Outside the walls

Louis Hofmann

Official Competition

Mary Jiménez

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Marylène Andrin-Grotz

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts
Evening Event

Max Jacoby

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts
Evening Event

Mehmet Özgür

Official Competition

Michel DEMOPOULOS

Documentary Jury

Nadia Masri

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts
Evening Event

Nicolae Constantin Tãnase

Young Audiences

Pascal Thiebaux

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts
Evening Event

Pasha Rafiy

Outside the walls

Pietra Brettkelly (Director)

Documentary competition

Pol Cruchten (Director)

Documentary competition
Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

Rachel Maclean

Outside the walls

Roland Møller

Official Competition

Roxane DURAN

International Jury

Rui Eduardo Abreu, Thierry Besseling, Loïc Tanson (Directors)

Documentary competition

Saïda Manai

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Sebastian SORG

Documentary Jury

Shimon Dotan

Documentary competition

Svetlana Alexievich

Special Screening

Terence Davies (Director)

Official Competition

Ulrik Munther

Official Competition

Vincent RAVALEC

International Jury

Vitaly Mansky (director)

Documentary competition

Wang Xiaoshuai

International Jury

Youth Jury, Students 16+

Youth Jury

Yves Ringer

Young Audiences