Archives - Juries & Guests 2017 Edition

Aamar

Evening Event
Events and workshops

Alexandre Espigares

Young Audiences
Events and workshops
Masterclass

Andrea Fornari

Evening Event
Events and workshops

Antoon Krings

Young Audiences Workshops
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years
Events and workshops
Young Audiences
Workhops for Schools
5-12 years

Arnaud Bouron

Young Audiences Workshops
5-12 years
Workhops for Schools
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Events and workshops

Arnaud DES PALLIERES

Official selection - Non Competition

Arnaud Lambert

Documentary Jury

Arnaud Lambert

Outside the walls

Ayat Najafi

Outside the walls

Bady Minck

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Boyd van Hoeij

Masterclass
Events and workshops

Christophe WAGNER

International Jury

Clara Thomine

Young Audiences
Events and workshops

Clint BENTLEY

Official Competition

Decho Taralezhkov

Official Competition

Dennis Bots

Young Audiences
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Dominique BESNEHARD

International Jury

Douglas Kennedy

Evening Event
Masterclass
Meeting

Faouzi BENSAÏDI

International Jury

Greg KWEDAR

Official Competition

Hande KODJA

International Jury

Harro van Staverden

Young Audiences

Hokube

Evening Event
Events and workshops

Jérôme LASSERRE

Documentary Jury

Joachim Dollhopf

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years

Kids Jury

Kids Jury

Laura Schroeder

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Lola Doillon

Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years

Lolita Chammah

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Mathias Théry

Documentary Jury

Michel Ocelot

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Schools
5-12 years

Monia CHOKRI

International Jury

Mylène MACKAY

Official Competition

Nicolas Steil

Young Audiences

Norbert Lechner

Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years

Ray Liotta

Meeting

Reza Memari

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years

Robert Jumper

Official Competition

Rudolf van den Berg

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Rusudan Glurjidze

Official Competition

Sam Garbarski

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Santiago AMIGORENA

International Jury

Sergei Freedman

Documentary competition
Young Audiences

Sh'napan

Outside the walls

Sigrid Klausmann

Young Audiences

Stefan Denolyubov

Official Competition

Stéphan Roelants

Young Audiences
Events and workshops
Masterclass

Tobias Genkel

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years

Virgil Widrich

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Vladimir Kokh

Documentary Jury

Youth Jury

Youth Jury