Archives - Juries & Guests 2020 Edition

Alejandro Jodorowsky

Events and workshops
Official selection - Non Competition
Meeting

ALEXANDER NANAU

Documentary competition

ANAÏS EMERY

Documentary Jury

ANI-SIMON KENNEDY

Official selection - Non Competition

ANIK LE RAY

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
12-18 years
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

ANNA VASOF

Events and workshops
Meeting
Special Screening

ÀSTRID BERGÈS-FRISBEY

International Jury

BADY MINCK

Events and workshops
Meeting
Special Screening

Ben Wheele

Events and workshops
Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years

BENOÎT DELÉPINE

Official Competition

Christian Neuman

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

COSTA-GAVRAS

Official selection - Non Competition
Masterclass

COURTNEY STEPHENS

Documentary competition

DAVIDE OBERTO

Documentary Jury

Edward Rowe

Official Competition

ENI BRANDNER

Events and workshops
Meeting
Special Screening

ÉRIC BAUDELAIRE

Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

ERIC SCHOCKMEL

Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences
Schools
12-18 years

FAMKE JANSSEN

International Jury

Fernanda Polacow

Official Competition

HÉLÈNE WALLAND

Events and workshops
Meeting
Special Screening

JEAN-FRANÇOIS LAGUIONIE

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
12-18 years
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

João Nuno Pinto

Official Competition

JULIE SCHROELL

Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

KATHRIN KOHLSTEDDE

Documentary Jury

LUC SCHILTZ

International Jury

Luise Baumgarten

Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years

MARJANE SATRAPI

International Jury

MARKUS WEINBERG

Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years

Massoud Bakhshi

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

MIKE NEWELL

International Jury

MILES JORIS-PEYRAFITTE

International Jury

MIROSLAV MOGOROVIC

Documentary Jury

MISCHA KAMP

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Najwa Najjar

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

NELLY BEN HAYOUN-STÉPANIAN

Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

NICOLA ALICE HENS

Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

NICOLAS GIRARD DELTRUC

Documentary Jury

OLIVIER PESCH

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences Workshops
5-12 years
Workhops for Schools
5-12 years

SÉBASTIEN LIFSHITZ

Documentary competition

Sepideh Farsi

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Sophie Jung

Young Audiences Workshops
12-18 years
Events and workshops

SUNG-A YOON

Documentary competition

SUZAN NOESEN

Events and workshops
Meeting
Special Screening

Yuki Kawamura

Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

ZOÉ WITTOCK

Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features