Team

Team


BOARD

Alexis JUNCOSA
Artistic Director

Gladys LAZAREFF
Managing Director

PROGRAMMING

Gloria MORANO
Head of the Young Audiences Programme

Chiara LENTZ
Artistic programme coordinator

Marie BLAZYK
Young Audiences Programme Assistant

Camille LAZZARI
Young Audiences Programme Assistant

PRODUCTION & EVENTS

Joanne STEIB-WIESENFELD
Head of Production and Events

Guillaume LECANNELIE
Head of Guests and Juries

Almog COHEN
Guests and Juries Assistant

Chloé VALETTE
Production Assistant, films, projects, events

Ana DISHLIESKA-MITOVA
Production Assistant, Artistic collaborations, partnerships

Loïc LE CORRE
Film-Production Traffic – Coordinator

Lucas PERRINET
Projectionist

Lorène PIERRAT
Volunteers Coordinator

Mathilde SABATTINI
Head of Ticketing

COMMUNICATION

Pierre LECLERC
Head of Communications

Julie LERUTH
Communications Assistant

Etienne BLUTEAU
Digital, Communications officier

Laura PERTUY
Independent Writer

Duncan ROBERTS
Independent Writer


Artistic Committee

Nicole DAHLEN
Programming and projects, Cinémathèque Ville de Luxembourg

Alexis JUNCOSA
Artistic Director, Luxembourg City Film Festival a.s.b.l.

Catherine KRETTELS
Head of Communications, Cinémathèque de la Ville de Luxembourg

Chiara LENTZ
Artistic programme coordinator, Luxembourg City Film Festival a.s.b.l.

Françoise LENTZ
Promotion et PR, Film Fund Luxembourg

Valentin MANIGLIA
Journalist, cultural section, Le Quotidien

Gloria MORANO
Head of the Young Audiences Programme, Luxembourg City Film Festival a.s.b.l.

Raha RAZAVI
Director

Duncan ROBERTS
Independent writer

Boyd VAN HOEIJ (Conseiller artistique)
Independent film critic, The Film Verdict

Christophe BENEY
Preselector

Hendy BICAISE
Preselector

Charel MULLER
Preselector

Nektarios SAKKAS
Preselector

 


 

Board of Directors ASBL Luxembourg City Film Festival

Georges SANTER, President
(Board Representative for City of Luxembourg)
Former Secretary General of the Luxembourg Foreign Ministry, former Ambassador

Claude BERTEMES, Director
(Board Representative for City of Luxembourg)
Director of Cinémathèque Luxembourg

Guy DALEIDEN, Director
(Board Representative for Ministry of Culture)
Director of the Film Fund Luxembourg

Mélanie DELANOY, Director
(Board Representative of Civil Society)
Communications, PR and Marketing Advisor

Christophe EYSSARTIER, Director
(Board Representative for Kinepolis Group)
National Theatre Manager, Kinepolis

Josée HANSEN, Administratrice/Director
(Board Representative for Ministry of Culture)
Head of the Department for Artistic Creation and Promotion

Bob KRIEPS, Treasurer
(Board Representative of Civil Society)
Former: Head of business affairs CLT-UFA, SACEM Luxembourg Director, First Government Advisor Luxembourg Ministry of Culture

Christiane SIETZEN, Director
(Board Representative for City of Luxembourg)
Cultural Coordinator, City of Luxembourg

Nico SIMON, Secretary
(Board Representative of Civil Society)
President of the « Europa Cinémas » association, former international cinema exhibitor, Cinema and Audiovisual Consultant

Yves STEICHEN, Director
(Board Representative for Ministry of Culture)
Film-TV Department of the Centre national de l’audiovisuel (CNA)