Films

1970

Tomasz Wolski
Documentary competition

A Bee’s Diary

Dennis Wells
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Schools
5-12 years

A COLÔNIA LUXEMBURGUESA

Dominique Santana
Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

A FLEETING ENCOUNTER

Romed Wyder
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

A Vanishing Fog

Augusto Sandino
Official selection - Non Competition

AFTER YANG

Kogonada
Official selection - Non Competition

Ali & Ava

Clio Barnard
Official selection - Non Competition

And He Said Yes!

Gintaré Parulyté
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

ANIMALS

Nabil Ben Yadir
Official selection - Non Competition

Any Day Now

Hamy Ramezan
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences

APPLES

Christos Nikou
Official selection - Non Competition

Ascension

Jessica Kingdon
Documentary competition

ATLANTIDE

Yuri Ancarani
Official Competition

AYA

Simon Coulibaly Gillard
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

BEANIE

Slobodan Maksimović
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features
Young Audiences

Bellevue

Jonathan Becker
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

Blanket

Marina Moshkova
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

Bright

Camille Haumont
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

BUTTERFLYMANIA

Irina Fontaine
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Schools
5-12 years

CAPITANI SEASON 2

Christophe Wagner
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Caroline sur le Toit

Alejandro Bordier
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

Chronicle of a Disappearance

Elia Suleiman
Meeting
Rétrospective

CLOUDY

Javier Navarro Avilés, Marina Moshkova, Milen Vitanov, Lee Hyun-mi, Nils Hedinger, Filiv Diviak, Zuzana Cupová
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years
Young Audiences

Cloudy

Filip Diviak, Zuzana Čupová
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years
Young Audiences

Cornstalk

Anastasia Zhakulina
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Couchée

Déborah Cheyenne Cruchon
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

COW

Andrea Arnold
Documentary competition

Crazy Cinématographe for kids - The magic of colours

Events and workshops
Workhops for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences

CRISE ET CHUCHOTEMENTS

JOSSY MAYOR & LAURENT MOYSE
Made In / With Luxembourg
Documentaries

C’est magnifique !

Clovis Cornillac
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

Dalia’s World

Javier Navarro Avilés
Movies for Schools
3-5 years
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years

DER PASSFÄLSCHER (The Forger)

Maggie Peren
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Divine Intervention

Elia Suleiman
Meeting
Rétrospective

Do Not Hesitate

Shariff Korver
Official selection - Non Competition

DOWN WITH THE KING

Diego Ongaro
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

Dreamer Roccy

Hyunmi Lee
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

Dreaming Walls

Amélie van Elmbt, Maya Duverdier
Documentary competition

Du Iz Tak ?

Galen Fott
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

EL GRAN MOVIMIENTO

Kiro Russo
Official selection - Non Competition

Elizabeth

Roger Michell
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

End of Night

David Adler
Virtual Reality Pavilion

EVERYTHING WILL BE OK

Rithy Panh
Official selection - Non Competition

Fabian: Going to the Dogs

Dominik Graf
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

FLEE

Jonas Poher Rasmussen
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

Fly

Carlos Gómez-Mira Sagrado
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

FORCE OF HABIT

Reetta Aalto, Alli Haapasalo, Anna Paavilainen, Kirsikka Saari, Miia Tervo, Elli Toivoniemi, Sonya Lindfors, Aino Suni, Inari Niemi, Tine Alavi
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years

FUTURA

Pietro Marcello, Francesco Munzi, Alice Rohrwacher
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

GERDA

Natalya Kudryashova
Official Competition

Glimpse

Benjamin Cleary, Michael O'Connor
Virtual Reality Pavilion

Goliath : Playing With Reality

Barry Gene Murphy
Virtual Reality Pavilion

Grandir, C’est Chouette !

Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences

Hatching

Hanna Bergholm
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

HIT THE ROAD

Panah Panahi
Official Competition

I Comete: A Corsican Summer

Pascal Tagnati
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

ICARUS

Carlo Vogele
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Young Audiences

IF I COULD WISH FOR SOMETHING

Dora García
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

INCREDIBLE BUT TRUE

Quentin Dupieux
Official selection - Non Competition

It Must be Heaven

Elia Suleiman
Meeting
Rétrospective

JACK'S RIDE

Susana Nobre
Official Competition

Jardins Enchantés

Déborah Cheyenne Cruchon / Nastia Voronina / Judit Orosz / Andrea Love, Phoebe Wahl / Lena von Döhren / Galen Fott
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

Kowalsky

Emile V. Schlesser
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

KUAP

Nils Hedinger
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

KUSUNDA: SPEAK TO AWAKEN

Felix Gaedtke & Gayatri Parameswaran
Virtual Reality Pavilion

La Princesse aux Grandes Jambes

Carlos Gómez-Mira Sagrado, Aliona Baranova, Anastasia Zhakulina, Filip Diviak
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences

Land of Dreams

Shirin Neshat, Shoja Azari
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

Lauras Stern

Joya Thome
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences

Le Bal de Paris

Blanca Li
Virtual Reality Pavilion

Le Roi et la Poire

Nastia Voronina
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

LEAF

Aliona Baranova
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Lemon and Poppy Seed Cake

Benito Zambrano
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Lost Flowers

Fabrizio Maltese
Documentary competition

MAKING A MOUNTAIN

Rikke Selin Fokdal & Kaspar Astrup Schröder
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

MAMAN PLEUT DES CORDES

Hugo De Faucompret
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

MAMAN PLEUT DES CORDES followed by VANILLE

Guillaume Lorin / Hugo De Faucompret
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Marco & Polo Go Round

Benjamin Steiger Levine
Virtual Reality Pavilion

Mass

Fran Kranz
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

MATILDA

Irene Iborra / Eduard Puertas Anfruns
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

MAU

Benji & Jono Bergmann
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

Meng Hoer (My Hair)

Max Jacoby
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

Messages in a Bottle

Célia Tocco
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

METAMORPHOSIS

Karolina Markiewicz, Pascal Piron
Virtual Reality Pavilion

MISHOU

Milen Vitanov
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon

Ana Lily Amirpour
Official selection - Non Competition

MOONBOUND

Ali Samadi Ahadi
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences

Nelly Rapp – Monster agent

Amanda Adolfsson
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences

Nice Not To Meet You

Sirvan Marogy
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

Night Forest

Andre Hörmann & Katrin Milhahn
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences

NIGHT RAIDERS

Danis Goulet
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

Nobody Has To Know

Bouli Lanners
Official selection - Non Competition

Nothing More Perfect

Teresa Hoerl
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences

NR. 10

Alex van Warmerdam
Official selection - Non Competition

Nucléaire

Roxanne Peguet
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

Objector

Molly Stuart
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences

Official Competition

Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat
Official selection - Non Competition

Old Mother Snow

Célia Tisserant / Arnaud Demuynck
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

ONCE UPON A TIME IN CALCUTTA

Aditya Vikram Sengupta
Official selection - Non Competition

Out There

Judit Orosz
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

PINGU

Nick Herbert
Young Audiences
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

Porzellan

Felix Keilen
Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

Prayers for the Stolen

Tatiana Huezo
Official Competition

RAGGIE (SIPSIK)

Meelis Arulepp, Karsten Kiilerich
Schools
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences

RASPBERRIES WITH MUSTARD

Ruth Olshan
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Young Audiences
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

Reeducated

Sam Wolson
Virtual Reality Pavilion

REFLECTION

Valentyn Vasyanovych
Official Competition

Shadow Game

Eefje Blankevoort & Els Van Driel
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences

SHARAF

Samir Nasr
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

She Will

Charlotte Colbert
Official selection - Non Competition

SHOWCASE – SHORTS MADE IN/WITH LUXEMBOURG 2022

Made In / With Luxembourg
Shorts

SILENT LAND

Aga Woszczyńska
Official Competition

Sounds Between the Crowns

Filip Diviak
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

Summer of Soul

Ahmir “Questlove” Thompson
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

The Ape Star

Linda Hambäck
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Movies for Schools
5-12 years
Schools
5-12 years
Young Audiences

The Assembly

Charlotte Bruneau
Virtual Reality Pavilion

The Book of Distance

Randall Okita
Virtual Reality Pavilion

THE COW WHO SANG A SONG INTO THE FUTURE

Francisca Alegria
Official Competition

The Crossing

Florence Miailhe
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences

The Little Bird and the Bees

Lena von Döhren
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

THE MISSION

Tania Anderson
Official selection - Non Competition

THE NOISE OF ENGINES

Philippe Grégoire
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

The Time That Remains

Elia Suleiman
Meeting
Rétrospective

The Way to Happiness

Nicolas Steil
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

TULIP

Andrea Love, Phoebe Wahl
Young Audiences Movies
3-5 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
3-5 years

TURNING RED

Domee Shi
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

Umami

Slony Sow
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

Until Tomorrow

Ali Asgari
Official selection - Non Competition

VANILLE

Guillaume Lorin
Young Audiences Movies
5-12 years
Young Audiences
Movies for Schools
5-12 years

We Are At Home

Michelle Kranot, Uri Kranot
Virtual Reality Pavilion

WHAT WILL SUMMER BRING

Ignacio Ceroi
Documentary competition

Where is Anne Frank

Ari Folman
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Young Audiences
Made In / With Luxembourg
Fiction Features

WHITE CUBE

Renzo Martens
Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaborations

You Resemble me

Dina Amer
Young Audiences Movies
12-18 years
Movies for Schools
12-18 years
Official selection - Non Competition
Young Audiences